2019 Labour Day Classic - Results
8.5 Mile Run Overall
8.5 Mile Run Age Group
17 Mile Overall
17 Mile Age Group
5 KM Overall
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 321 | Nolan McCleary | 00:18:25 | M | Vanderhoof |
2 | 355 | Nicholas Bartell | 00:18:32 | M | Prince George |
3 | 338 | Max Whitehouse | 00:19:30 | M | Prince George |
4 | 325 | Barry Nakahara | 00:20:24 | M | Prince George |
5 | 354 | Jackson Moleski | 00:22:51 | M | Prince George |
6 | 311 | Noah Gladdish | 00:22:51 | M | Prince george |
7 | 353 | Hunter Moleski | 00:22:52 | M | Prince George |
8 | 327 | Bill Ransome | 00:23:23 | M | Vanderhoof |
9 | 302 | John Beebe | 00:23:53 | M | Prince George |
10 | 318 | Erik Marchand | 00:23:59 | M | Prince George |
11 | 332 | Jessica Seely | 00:24:01 | F | Vanderhoof |
12 | 339 | Brynn Witwicki | 00:24:09 | F | Prince George |
13 | 333 | Madison Seely | 00:24:10 | F | Vanderhoof |
14 | 326 | Mikolaj Piekarski | 00:24:37 | M | Prince George |
15 | 342 | Aiden Yip | 00:25:08 | M | Prince George |
16 | 340 | Justin Wong | 00:25:10 | M | prince george |
17 | 301 | Alexandra Arnott | 00:25:18 | F | Prince George |
18 | 317 | Daniel Mack | 00:25:19 | M | Prince George |
19 | 305 | Aaron Brouwer | 00:26:27 | M | Prince George |
20 | 320 | Paula Mawryczew | 00:26:31 | F | Kamloops |
21 | 359 | Gabby Hoehn | 00:26:33 | F | Prince George |
22 | 312 | Adam Homes | 00:27:28 | M | Prince George |
23 | 331 | Alexis Seely | 00:27:33 | F | Vanderhoof |
24 | 356 | Rhonda Pattison | 00:27:37 | F | Prince George |
25 | 313 | Josephine Kerrigan | 00:27:43 | F | Prince George |
26 | 328 | Jimmy Reed | 00:28:06 | M | Vanderhoof |
27 | 345 | James Bourque | 00:28:15 | M | Prince George |
28 | 307 | Aidan Cotter | 00:28:24 | M | Prince George |
29 | 348 | Chris Stewart | 00:28:52 | F | Prince George |
30 | 308 | Patrick Cotter | 00:29:26 | M | Prince George |
31 | 358 | Natalie Hoehn | 00:29:58 | F | Prince George |
32 | 303 | Jacob Bertnshaw | 00:30:00 | M | Prince George |
33 | 329 | Tommy Reed | 00:31:14 | M | Vanderhoof |
34 | 335 | Ryan Textor | 00:31:14 | M | Prince George |
35 | 352 | Alia Hamieh | 00:31:51 | M | Prince George |
36 | 306 | Lindsay Chung | 00:32:46 | F | Quesnel |
37 | 346 | Brandy Godwin | 00:32:51 | F | Prince George |
38 | 304 | Amanda Vliegenthart | 00:32:55 | F | Prince George |
39 | 315 | Maria Love | 00:32:57 | F | Prince George |
40 | 330 | Mike Reid | 00:34:12 | M | Terrace |
41 | 351 | Mike Reed | 00:34:14 | M | Vanderhoof |
42 | 357 | Maisie Hoehn | 00:35:11 | F | Prince George |
43 | 310 | Sarah Gagnon | 00:35:47 | F | Prince George |
44 | 319 | Merissa Marchand | 00:35:49 | F | Prince George |
45 | 341 | Kit Wong | 00:35:49 | M | prince george |
46 | 347 | Janet Dumonchelle | 00:36:50 | F | Sacramento |
47 | 314 | Julie Lizotte | 00:37:28 | F | Prine George |
48 | 324 | Sue Muirhead | 00:39:15 | F | Prince George |
49 | 349 | Lisa Walters | 00:39:37 | F | Prince George |
50 | 344 | Terrie Zanette | 00:40:23 | F | Prince George |
51 | 343 | Alysha Zanette | 00:40:50 | F | PRINCE GEORGE |
52 | 309 | Dianna Ezelyk | 00:42:34 | F | Prince George |
53 | 322 | Kelly Minard | 00:42:40 | F | Prince George |
54 | 323 | Tracy Morash | 00:42:50 | F | PG |
55 | 316 | Sue MacAulay | 00:52:45 | F | Burns Lake |
5 KM Age Group
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Bantam Men - Under 16 | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 354 | Jackson Moleski | 00:22:51 | M | Prince George |
2 | 311 | Noah Gladdish | 00:22:51 | M | Prince george |
3 | 353 | Hunter Moleski | 00:22:52 | M | Prince George |
4 | 328 | Jimmy Reed | 00:28:06 | M | Vanderhoof |
5 | 307 | Aidan Cotter | 00:28:24 | M | Prince George |
6 | 329 | Tommy Reed | 00:31:14 | M | Vanderhoof |
7 | 335 | Ryan Textor | 00:31:14 | M | Prince George |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Bantam Women - Under 16 | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 339 | Brynn Witwicki | 00:24:09 | F | Prince George |
2 | 333 | Madison Seely | 00:24:10 | F | Vanderhoof |
3 | 359 | Gabby Hoehn | 00:26:33 | F | Prince George |
4 | 348 | Chris Stewart | 00:28:52 | F | Prince George |
5 | 358 | Natalie Hoehn | 00:29:58 | F | Prince George |
6 | 357 | Maisie Hoehn | 00:35:11 | F | Prince George |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Junior Men 16-18 | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 321 | Nolan McCleary | 00:18:25 | M | Vanderhoof |
2 | 338 | Max Whitehouse | 00:19:30 | M | Prince George |
3 | 342 | Aiden Yip | 00:25:08 | M | Prince George |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Junior Women 16-18 | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 331 | Alexis Seely | 00:27:33 | F | Vanderhoof |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Open Men 19-39 | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 355 | Nicholas Bartell | 00:18:32 | M | Prince George |
2 | 318 | Erik Marchand | 00:23:59 | M | Prince George |
3 | 326 | Mikolaj Piekarski | 00:24:37 | M | Prince George |
4 | 340 | Justin Wong | 00:25:10 | M | prince george |
5 | 317 | Daniel Mack | 00:25:19 | M | Prince George |
6 | 303 | Jacob Bertnshaw | 00:30:00 | M | Prince George |
7 | 352 | Alia Hamieh | 00:31:51 | M | Prince George |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Open Women 19-39 | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 301 | Alexandra Arnott | 00:25:18 | F | Prince George |
2 | 320 | Paula Mawryczew | 00:26:31 | F | Kamloops |
3 | 356 | Rhonda Pattison | 00:27:37 | F | Prince George |
4 | 306 | Lindsay Chung | 00:32:46 | F | Quesnel |
5 | 346 | Brandy Godwin | 00:32:51 | F | Prince George |
6 | 304 | Amanda Vliegenthart | 00:32:55 | F | Prince George |
7 | 310 | Sarah Gagnon | 00:35:47 | F | Prince George |
8 | 319 | Merissa Marchand | 00:35:49 | F | Prince George |
9 | 314 | Julie Lizotte | 00:37:28 | F | Prine George |
10 | 343 | Alysha Zanette | 00:40:50 | F | PRINCE GEORGE |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49 | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 305 | Aaron Brouwer | 00:26:27 | M | Prince George |
2 | 312 | Adam Homes | 00:27:28 | M | Prince George |
3 | 351 | Mike Reed | 00:34:14 | M | Vanderhoof |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49 | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 332 | Jessica Seely | 00:24:01 | F | Vanderhoof |
2 | 349 | Lisa Walters | 00:39:37 | F | Prince George |
3 | 322 | Kelly Minard | 00:42:40 | F | Prince George |
4 | 323 | Tracy Morash | 00:42:50 | F | PG |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 2 50-59 | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 325 | Barry Nakahara | 00:20:24 | M | Prince George |
2 | 327 | Bill Ransome | 00:23:23 | M | Vanderhoof |
3 | 302 | John Beebe | 00:23:53 | M | Prince George |
4 | 345 | James Bourque | 00:28:15 | M | Prince George |
5 | 308 | Patrick Cotter | 00:29:26 | M | Prince George |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 2 50-59 | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 315 | Maria Love | 00:32:57 | F | Prince George |
2 | 344 | Terrie Zanette | 00:40:23 | F | Prince George |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+ | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 330 | Mike Reid | 00:34:12 | M | Terrace |
2 | 341 | Kit Wong | 00:35:49 | M | prince george |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Women 60+ | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 313 | Josephine Kerrigan | 00:27:43 | F | Prince George |
2 | 347 | Janet Dumonchelle | 00:36:50 | F | Sacramento |
3 | 324 | Sue Muirhead | 00:39:15 | F | Prince George |
4 | 309 | Dianna Ezelyk | 00:42:34 | F | Prince George |
5 | 316 | Sue MacAulay | 00:52:45 | F | Burns Lake |
8.5 KM Overall
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 141 | brandon Vickers | 01:15:19 | M | Prince George |
2 | 138 | Siegfried Hemmerich | 02:11:30 | M | Prince George |
3 | 140 | Elenor Riley | 02:11:31 | F | Prince George |
4 | 139 | Yvonne Hemmerich | 02:11:32 | F | Prince George |
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 127 | Brian Nemethy | 00:53:40 | M | Vanderhoof |
2 | 102 | Shar Balogh | 00:54:07 | F | Prince George |
3 | 112 | Bryce Gladdish | 00:56:49 | M | Prince George |
4 | 144 | Joseph Shea | 00:57:01 | M | Prince George |
5 | 117 | Dale Huzar | 01:00:39 | M | Prince George |
6 | 135 | Jonathan Taylor | 01:00:51 | M | Prnce George |
7 | 134 | Jenna stevens | 01:02:35 | F | Prince george |
8 | 128 | Robert Olson | 01:04:38 | M | Prince George |
9 | 132 | Jeremy Seely | 01:05:33 | M | Vanderhoof |
10 | 105 | Carley Billups | 01:06:00 | F | Prince George |
11 | 123 | Theo Mlynowski | 01:06:10 | M | Prince George |
12 | 118 | Marie Jones | 01:07:21 | F | Prince George |
13 | 145 | Marika Jurgens | 01:10:03 | M | Prince George |
14 | 130 | Avery Quiring | 01:11:00 | F | Prince George |
15 | 107 | Julie Creaser | 01:14:53 | F | Prince George |
16 | 192 | Scott McWalter | 01:16:18 | M | PG |
17 | 101 | Karen Allison | 01:16:52 | F | Vanderhoof |
18 | 114 | Glen Gudlaugson | 01:18:10 | M | Prince George |
19 | 106 | Denise Blanchette | 01:19:22 | F | Prince George |
20 | 122 | Scott Lunn | 01:19:41 | M | Prince George |
21 | 124 | Cara Moleski | 01:20:05 | F | Prince george |
22 | 120 | Karen Lawson | 01:20:07 | F | Prince george |
23 | 125 | Laura Nagasaka | 01:21:41 | F | Prince George |
24 | 119 | Dina Lafontaine | 01:21:41 | F | Prince George |
25 | 113 | Luis Gonzalez | 01:22:21 | M | Prince George |
26 | 131 | Colleen Ruddy | 01:29:13 | F | Prince George |
27 | 143 | Alan Parsons | 01:30:58 | M | Prince George |
28 | 109 | Les Dillabaugh | 01:33:53 | M | Prince George |
29 | 133 | Sherry Sim | 01:33:53 | F | Kamloops |
30 | 108 | Christine Dillabaugh | 01:33:53 | F | Prince George |
31 | 110 | Grace Flack | 01:33:56 | F | Prince George |
32 | 121 | Sylvia Legary | 01:39:11 | F | Fraser Lake |
33 | 142 | Acacia Parsons | 01:39:17 | F | Prince George |
34 | 136 | Melanie Taylor | 01:40:05 | F | Prince George |
35 | 104 | Phyllis Best | 01:40:36 | F | Fraser Lake |
36 | 129 | Lynda Pacheco | 01:43:03 | F | Mackenzie |
37 | 126 | Corinne nearing | 01:43:03 | F | Mackemzie |
38 | 111 | Shirley Friesen | 01:45:27 | F | Calgary |
39 | 115 | Clayton Hanson | 02:28:45 | M | Prince George |
40 | 116 | Melanie Hanson | 02:28:46 | F | Prince George |
8.5 Mile Age Group
8.5 MILE WALK Age Group Results for 8.5 Mile Walk Men | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 141 | brandon Vickers | 01:15:19 | M | Prince George |
2 | 138 | Siegfried Hemmerich | 02:11:30 | M | Prince George |
8.5 MILE WALK Age Group Results for 8.5 Mile Walk Women | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 140 | Elenor Riley | 02:11:31 | F | Prince George |
2 | 139 | Yvonne Hemmerich | 02:11:32 | F | Prince George |
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Junior Women 16-18 | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 134 | Jenna stevens | 01:02:35 | F | Prince george |
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Men 19-39 | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 112 | Bryce Gladdish | 00:56:49 | M | Prince George |
2 | 135 | Jonathan Taylor | 01:00:51 | M | Prnce George |
3 | 128 | Robert Olson | 01:04:38 | M | Prince George |
4 | 123 | Theo Mlynowski | 01:06:10 | M | Prince George |
5 | 192 | Scott McWalter | 01:16:18 | M | PG |
6 | 113 | Luis Gonzalez | 01:22:21 | M | Prince George |
7 | 143 | Alan Parsons | 01:30:58 | M | Prince George |
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Women 19-39 | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 102 | Shar Balogh | 00:54:07 | F | Prince George |
2 | 105 | Carley Billups | 01:06:00 | F | Prince George |
3 | 118 | Marie Jones | 01:07:21 | F | Prince George |
4 | 130 | Avery Quiring | 01:11:00 | F | Prince George |
5 | 124 | Cara Moleski | 01:20:05 | F | Prince george |
6 | 125 | Laura Nagasaka | 01:21:41 | F | Prince George |
7 | 119 | Dina Lafontaine | 01:21:41 | F | Prince George |
8 | 110 | Grace Flack | 01:33:56 | F | Prince George |
9 | 142 | Acacia Parsons | 01:39:17 | F | Prince George |
10 | 136 | Melanie Taylor | 01:40:05 | F | Prince George |
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49 | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 144 | Joseph Shea | 00:57:01 | M | Prince George |
2 | 117 | Dale Huzar | 01:00:39 | M | Prince George |
3 | 132 | Jeremy Seely | 01:05:33 | M | Vanderhoof |
4 | 145 | Marika Jurgens | 01:10:03 | M | Prince George |
5 | 114 | Glen Gudlaugson | 01:18:10 | M | Prince George |
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49 | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 107 | Julie Creaser | 01:14:53 | F | Prince George |
2 | 131 | Colleen Ruddy | 01:29:13 | F | Prince George |
3 | 116 | Melanie Hanson | 02:28:46 | F | Prince George |
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 2 50-59 | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 127 | Brian Nemethy | 00:53:40 | M | Vanderhoof |
2 | 122 | Scott Lunn | 01:19:41 | M | Prince George |
3 | 109 | Les Dillabaugh | 01:33:53 | M | Prince George |
4 | 115 | Clayton Hanson | 02:28:45 | M | Prince George |
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 2 50-59 | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 106 | Denise Blanchette | 01:19:22 | F | Prince George |
2 | 133 | Sherry Sim | 01:33:53 | F | Kamloops |
3 | 108 | Christine Dillabaugh | 01:33:53 | F | Prince George |
4 | 104 | Phyllis Best | 01:40:36 | F | Fraser Lake |
5 | 129 | Lynda Pacheco | 01:43:03 | F | Mackenzie |
6 | 126 | Corinne nearing | 01:43:03 | F | Mackemzie |
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+ | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Women 60+ | |||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Gender | City |
1 | 101 | Karen Allison | 01:16:52 | F | Vanderhoof |
2 | 120 | Karen Lawson | 01:20:07 | F | Prince george |
3 | 121 | Sylvia Legary | 01:39:11 | F | Fraser Lake |
4 | 111 | Shirley Friesen | 01:45:27 | F | Calgary |
17 Mile Overall
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Gender | City |
1 | 18 | Andy Wan | 01:54:12 | 00:55:56 | 00:58:16 | M | Prince George |
2 | 3 | Michael Hess | 02:09:05 | 01:04:29 | 01:04:37 | M | Prince George |
3 | 9 | James McCurdy | 02:13:14 | 01:02:57 | 01:10:18 | M | Prince George |
4 | 11 | Clark Rasmussen | 02:15:14 | 01:04:52 | 01:10:23 | M | Prince George |
5 | 15 | BRENT WEBB | 02:17:14 | 01:09:19 | 01:07:55 | M | Terrace |
6 | 7 | Larry Malmgren | 02:18:52 | 01:06:56 | 01:11:56 | M | Prince George |
7 | 14 | Jordan Sim | 02:26:48 | 01:13:48 | 01:13:01 | M | Kamloops |
8 | 10 | Tabetha Neudorf | 02:28:11 | 01:09:19 | 01:18:52 | F | Prince George |
9 | 5 | Robin Levant | 02:30:54 | 01:10:26 | 01:20:29 | F | Dome Creek |
10 | 17 | Lynne Dueck | 02:41:57 | 01:19:55 | 01:22:03 | F | Calgary |
11 | 6 | Kim Lewis | 02:46:10 | 01:20:15 | 01:25:56 | F | Williams Lake |
12 | 1 | Kerry Coates | 02:53:41 | 01:20:26 | 01:33:16 | F | Vanderhoof |
13 | 4 | Debra Heywood | 02:55:54 | 01:19:42 | 01:36:13 | F | Prince George |
14 | 8 | Richard Mansfield | 02:57:48 | 01:20:26 | 01:37:23 | M | Prince George |
15 | 16 | Michaela Yeo | 03:29:30 | 01:50:12 | 01:39:19 | F | Terrace |
16 | 12 | Megan Reid-Yeo | 03:29:30 | 01:50:12 | 01:39:19 | F | Terrace |
17 Mile Age Group
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Junior Women 16-18 | |||||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Gender | City |
1 | 16 | Michaela Yeo | 03:29:30 | 01:50:12 | 01:39:19 | F | Terrace |
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Men 19-39 | |||||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Gender | City |
1 | 18 | Andy Wan | 01:54:12 | 00:55:56 | 00:58:16 | M | Prince George |
2 | 9 | James McCurdy | 02:13:14 | 01:02:57 | 01:10:18 | M | Prince George |
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Women 19-39 | |||||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Gender | City |
1 | 10 | Tabetha Neudorf | 02:28:11 | 01:09:19 | 01:18:52 | F | Prince George |
2 | 6 | Kim Lewis | 02:46:10 | 01:20:15 | 01:25:56 | F | Williams Lake |
3 | 1 | Kerry Coates | 02:53:41 | 01:20:26 | 01:33:16 | F | Vanderhoof |
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49 | |||||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Gender | City |
1 | 11 | Clark Rasmussen | 02:15:14 | 01:04:52 | 01:10:23 | M | Prince George |
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49 | |||||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Gender | City |
1 | 5 | Robin Levant | 02:30:54 | 01:10:26 | 01:20:29 | F | Dome Creek |
2 | 4 | Debra Heywood | 02:55:54 | 01:19:42 | 01:36:13 | F | Prince George |
3 | 12 | Megan Reid-Yeo | 03:29:30 | 01:50:12 | 01:39:19 | F | Terrace |
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 2 50-59 | |||||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Gender | City |
1 | 3 | Michael Hess | 02:09:05 | 01:04:29 | 01:04:37 | M | Prince George |
2 | 15 | BRENT WEBB | 02:17:14 | 01:09:19 | 01:07:55 | M | Terrace |
3 | 7 | Larry Malmgren | 02:18:52 | 01:06:56 | 01:11:56 | M | Prince George |
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+ | |||||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Gender | City |
1 | 14 | Jordan Sim | 02:26:48 | 01:13:48 | 01:13:01 | M | Kamloops |
2 | 8 | Richard Mansfield | 02:57:48 | 01:20:26 | 01:37:23 | M | Prince George |
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Women 60+ | |||||||
Position | Bib | Name | Time | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Gender | City |
1 | 17 | Lynne Dueck | 02:41:57 | 01:19:55 | 01:22:03 | F | Calgary |